• Athletics Boys Lacrosse Team 2018

Athletics Calendar

Monday, May 21, 2018
  • Boys Varsity Tennis @ TBD
    8:00 am SUNY Cortland

  • Boys Modified 8/9 Baseball @ Fayetteville-Manlius
    4:30 pm FM HS16

  • Girls (WG Middle) 7th/8th Softball @ Henninger
    4:30 pm Huntington MS

  • Girls (Camillus Middle) 7th/8th Softball @ Cortland ((Purple))
    4:30 pm Beaudry Park - Modified Softball

  • Girls Junior Varsity Softball @ Solvay
    4:30 pm Hazard Street-Softball

  • Boys (Camillus Middle) 7th/8th Lacrosse @ Cicero-North Syracuse
    4:30 pm NSJHS Archie Hall Stadium

  • Boys (WG Middle) 7th/8th Baseball @ Henninger
    4:30 pm Lemoyne Elementary School

  • Boys (WG Middle) 7th/8th Lacrosse v. Cortland
    4:30 pm WG-West Genesee M S

  • Girls (WG Middle) 7th/8th Lacrosse v. Central Square
    4:30 pm WG-West Genesee M S

Tuesday, May 22, 2018
  • Boys (WG Middle) 7th/8th Baseball @ Fowler
    4:30 pm Burnet Park Baseball Field

  • Boys Modified 8/9 Lacrosse v. Fayetteville-Manlius
    4:30 pm WG-West Genesee M S

  • Boys (WG Middle) 7th/8th Lacrosse @ Baldwinsville
    4:30 pm Bville - Ray MS Field #25

  • Girls (WG Middle) 7th/8th Lacrosse v. Baldwinsville
    4:30 pm WG-West Genesee M S

  • Girls Modified 8/9 Lacrosse @ Fayetteville-Manlius
    4:30 pm FM HS6

  • Girls (Camillus Middle) 7th/8th Lacrosse v. Cicero-North Syracuse
    4:30 pm WG-Camillus M S

  • Boys Varsity Baseball v. Liverpool
    5:00 pm WG-HS Baseball Field

Wednesday, May 23, 2018
  • Girls (WG Middle) 7th/8th Softball @ Corcoran
    4:30 pm Roberts MS

  • Boys Varsity Outdoor Track @ TBD
    4:30 pm CNS HS-Bragman Stadium

  • Girls Varsity Outdoor Track @ TBD
    4:30 pm CNS HS-Bragman Stadium

  • Girls (Camillus Middle) 7th/8th Softball v. Cortland ((White))
    4:30 pm WG-Stonehedge Elementary Softball

  • Boys Modified 8/9 Baseball @ East Syracuse Minoa
    4:30 pm ESM High School - Baseball Field

  • Girls Varsity Softball v. Nottingham (Syracuse)
    5:00 pm WG-HS Softball FIeld

Thursday, May 24, 2018
  • Boys 7th/8th Outdoor Track v. East Syracuse Minoa
    4:00 pm WG-HS Track

  • Girls 7th/8th Outdoor Track v. East Syracuse Minoa
    4:00 pm WG-HS Track

  • Boys (Camillus Middle) 7th/8th Lacrosse v. Liverpool
    4:30 pm WG-Camillus M S

  • Boys Modified 8/9 Baseball v. Baldwinsville
    4:30 pm WG-West Genesee Middle Baseball Field

  • Boys (WG Middle) 7th/8th Lacrosse v. Corcoran (Syracuse West)
    4:30 pm WG-West Genesee M S

  • Girls (Camillus Middle) 7th/8th Lacrosse @ Liverpool
    4:30 pm LP LMS FLD 2

  • Girls (WG Middle) 7th/8th Lacrosse @ Corcoran
    4:30 pm Clary Middle School

  • Girls Varsity Lacrosse v. TBD
    5:00 pm FM HS1

  • Boys Varsity Lacrosse v. TBD
    7:00 pm CNS HS-Bragman Stadium

Friday, May 25, 2018
  • Girls (Camillus Middle) 7th/8th Softball v. Auburn (Maroon)
    4:30 pm WG-Stonehedge Elementary Softball

  • Boys (WG Middle) 7th/8th Baseball @ Auburn (Maroon)
    4:30 pm Auburn HS - Athletic Field 1

  • Boys (Camillus Middle) 7th/8th Baseball @ Henninger
    4:30 pm Lemoyne Elementary School

  • Girls (Camillus Middle) 7th/8th Lacrosse v. Fayetteville-Manlius (Eagle Hill)
    4:30 pm WG-Camillus M S

  • Boys (WG Middle) 7th/8th Lacrosse @ Fayetteville-Manlius (Eagle Hill)
    4:30 pm FM - Eagle Hill MS - EH 4

Tuesday, May 29, 2018
  • Boys (Camillus Middle) 7th/8th Baseball v. Auburn (Maroon)
    4:30 pm WG-Camillus Middle Baseball Field

Wednesday, May 30, 2018
  • Girls 7th/8th Outdoor Track East Syracuse Minoa, Liverpool, Cicero-North Syracuse, Central Square, Fulton, Nottingham, Henninger, Corcoran, Fayetteville-Manlius, Cortland, Oswego, Auburn, Baldwinsville @ Jamesville-Dewitt Central School
    4:00 pm JD HS Stadium

  • Boys 7th/8th Outdoor Track Central Square, Liverpool, Cicero-North Syracuse, Fulton, Nottingham, Henninger, Corcoran, Cortland, Fayetteville-Manlius, Oswego, Auburn, East Syracuse Minoa, Baldwinsville @ Jamesville-Dewitt Central School (RED RAMS)
    4:00 pm JD HS Stadium

  • Girls (Camillus Middle) 7th/8th Softball @ Auburn (White)
    4:30 pm Auburn Herman Ave - Softball Field 3

  • Girls (WG Middle) 7th/8th Softball v. Jamesville-Dewitt Central School (RED)
    4:30 pm WG-Stonehedge Elementary Softball

  • Girls (Camillus Middle) 7th/8th Lacrosse @ Cortland
    4:30 pm Cortland Jr-Sr HS Lower Soccer/Lax

  • Boys Modified 8/9 Lacrosse v. Fayetteville-Manlius, Liverpool, Cicero-North Syracuse, Baldwinsville
    4:30 pm WG-West Genesee M S

  • Girls Modified 8/9 Lacrosse Fayetteville-Manlius, Liverpool, Cicero-North Syracuse @ Baldwinsville
    4:30 pm Bville - Durgee Field #14, Bville - Durgee Field #15

  • Boys (Camillus Middle) 7th/8th Baseball @ Auburn (Maroon)
    4:30 pm Auburn HS - Baseball 2

  • Boys Modified 8/9 Baseball @ Rome Free Academy
    5:00 pm

Thursday, May 31, 2018
  • Boys (WG Middle) 7th/8th Baseball v. Corcoran
    4:30 pm WG-Camillus M S

  • Boys (Camillus Middle) 7th/8th Baseball v. Fowler
    4:30 pm WG-Camillus Middle Baseball Field

Friday, June 1, 2018
  • Boys (WG Middle) 7th/8th Baseball @ Cicero-North Syracuse
    4:30 pm NSJHS Front Baseball Field

  • Boys (Camillus Middle) 7th/8th Baseball @ Corcoran
    4:30 pm Mechem Field 2 Seneca Turnpike

  • Girls (WG Middle) 7th/8th Softball @ Cortland ((White))
    4:30 pm Beaudry Park - Modified Softball

  • Girls (Camillus Middle) 7th/8th Softball v. Fayetteville-Manlius (Eagle Hill)
    4:30 pm WG-Stonehedge Elementary Softball

Monday, June 4, 2018
  • (B) 7/8TH Baseball (Camillus Middle) v. (B) 7/8TH Baseball (WG Middle) @ West Genesee
    4:00 pm WG-HS Baseball Field

Tuesday, June 5, 2018
  • (B) 7/8TH Baseball (WG Middle) v. (B) 7/8TH Baseball (Camillus Middle) @ West Genesee
    4:00 pm WG-HS Baseball Field