2020 Fine Arts Awards are Announced!

Visual Arts Awards Video Celebration

 

Performing Arts Awards Video Celebration

 

The following Fine Arts Awards were presented to students during June 2020. Congratulations to all!

  • Outstanding Student in Graphic Design: Maison Lamanna
  • Outstanding Student in Ceramics: Mackenzie Perkins
  • Outstanding Student in Photography: Ashley Arlukiewicz
  • Outstanding Student in Drawing and Painting: Mackenzie Burdick
  • Outstanding Student in Mixed Media: Makayla Longo
  • Overall Award for Artistic Excellence: Hailey Kremenek
  • Eva Sidelnik Memorial Award: Evan Fairchild
  • Fred Waring Award: Matthew Cabiles
  • National School Choral Award: Kevin Covert
  • Leonard Bernstein Award: Sera Bullis
  • Outstanding Senior Voice: Cassidi Callaghan
  • Outstanding Underclass Voice: Abigail McGrath
  • Outstanding Musical Theater Award: Cassidi Callaghan and Matthew Cabiles
  • Outstanding Underclass Dance: Abby Pattermann
  • Outstanding Senior Dance: Haley Forbes
  • Dance Most Improved Award: Aurora O’Hern and Gabrielle Vella
  • Dance Overall Achievement Award: Monet Raymond
  • Dance Perseverance Award: Molly Cahill
  • Dance Leadership Award: Lily Wegerski
  • Ellie Felice String Award: Elizabeth Purcell
  • Outstanding Senior String: Natalie Scerbo
  • Outstanding Underclass String: Adam Pierce
  • National School Orchestra Association Award: Alexis Eastman
  • Outstanding Senior Woodwind: Emily Mahoney
  • Outstanding Underclass Woodwind: Laura Alvaro
  • Outstanding Senior Brass: Julian D’Alessandro
  • Outstanding Underclass Brass: Clara Pinker
  • Outstanding Percussion: Colin Kinder
  • John Phillip Sousa Band Award: Marissa Mazzara
  • Louis Armstrong Jazz Award: Michael O’Neil
  • Outstanding Colorguard Member: Lily Wegerski
  • Robert D. Weber Memorial Award: Bradley Halko
  • Karen Orimenko Memorial Award: Dominick (Deano) Procopio
  • New York State Field Band Scholarship: Luke Spencer
  • Wildcat Scholarship: Devon Burnside
  • Senior Music Scholarship: Natalie Scerbo
  • Outstanding Musician Award: Eric Wenner
  • Excellence in AP Music Therapy: Eric Wenner
  • Civic Morning Musicals: Abigail Ray