Start Dates and Locations

  • Fall 2019 (Sport/Level/Coach/Date First Practice-Tryout/Site/Time)
  • Boys V Football: Corley; Mon., August 19; WGHS Turf; 8:00-11:00 a.m and 12:00-3:00 p.m.
  • Boys JV Football: McAvan; Mon., August 19; WGHS Turf; 8:00-1:00 p.m.
  • Boys V Golf: Wolf; Mon., August 19; Westvale Golf Course; 6:00/6:30-8:30 a.m.
  • Boys JV Golf: Cole; Mon., August 19; Westvale Golf Course; 6:45 a.m.
  • Boys V Soccer: Fiello; Mon., August 19; CMS; 5:00-8:00 p.m.
  • Boys JV Soccer: Makowiec; Mon., August 19; CMS; 5:00-8:00 p.m.
  • Boys/Girls V Cross Country: Vermeulen; Mon., August 19; CMS; 8:00-10:30 a.m.
  • Girls V Soccer: McCloskey; Mon., August 19; CMS; 8:00-10:00 a.m. and WGHS Turf 4:00-6:00 p.m.
  • Girls JV Soccer: Corning; Mon., August 19; CMS; 8:00-11:00 a.m.
  • Girls V Volleyball: Corley; Mon., August 19; WGHS Lower Gym; 9:00-12:00 p.m.
  • Girls JV Volleyball: Goehle(Cole); Mon., August 19; WGHS Lower Gym; 9:00-12:00 p.m.
  • Girls V Swim: Marks; Mon., August 19; Weight Rm 8:00-10:00 a.m., and Pool 3:00-5:00 p.m.
  • Girls V Diving: Gibbons; Mon., August 19; Weight Rm 8:00-10:00 a.m., and Pool 3:00-5:00 p.m.
  • Girls V Tennis: Mannara: Mon., August 19; WGHS Tennis Courts; 9:00 a.m.-12:00 p.m.
  • Girls JV Tennis: Lane; Mon., August 19; WGHS Tennis Courts; 9:00 a.m.-12:00 p.m.
  • Girls V Cheerleading: Stirpe; Mon., August 19; WGHS Upper Gym; 3:30-5:30 p.m.
  • Girls JV Cheerleading: Duschen; Mon., August 19; WGHS Upper Gym; 3:30-5:30 p.m.
  • Boys 9th Football: Shoults; Mon., August 26; WGHS Locker Room; 8:00-11:00 a.m.
  • Boys 7/8 Football: Berkey; Mon., August 26; CMS; 8:00-11:30 a.m.
  • Boys CMS 7/8 Soccer: St. Croix; Thur., September 5; WGMS; 3:00-5:00 p.m.
  • Girls CMS 7/8 Soccer: Slate; Wed., September 4; CMS; 3:00-5:00 p.m.
  • Girls 9th Soccer: Elmer; Wed., September 4; Stonehedge; 3:30-4:30 p.m.
  • Girls Swimming Modified: Barbuto, Wed., September 4; WGHS Pool; 5:00-7:00 p.m.
  • Boys 9th Soccer: Francisco; ┬áThur., September 5; WGMS; 3:00 p.m.
  • Boys WGMS 7/8 Soccer: Sparks; Thur., September 5; WGMS; 3:00-5:00 p.m.
  • Boys 7/8 Cross Country: Wojtaszek; Thur., September 5; CMS; 3:00-5:00 p.m.
  • Girls 7/8 Cross Country: O’Keefe; Thur., September 5; CMS; 3:00-5:00 p.m.
  • Girls WGMS 7/8 Soccer: Rivaldo; Thur., September 5; WGMS; 3:00 p.m.

Winter 2019-2020

TBA

Spring 2020

TBA