Athletics Calendar

Wednesday, January 19, 2022
  • Boys Varsity Bowling v. Baldwinsville
    3:30 pm WG-Solvay Recreation Alley

  • Girls (Winter) Varsity Cheerleading Cicero-North Syracuse (Winter), Baldwinsville (WINTER), Fayetteville-Manlius (Winter), Central Square (Winter), Fulton, Jamesville-Dewitt (Winter), Oswego (Winter Cheer) @ Liverpool
    5:00 pm LIVERPOOL HS MAIN GYMNASIUM

  • Girls Varsity Ice Hockey v. Alexandria (Islanders)
    6:30 pm Skaneateles Community YMCA

Thursday, January 20, 2022
  • Boys Varsity Bowling v. Cicero-North Syracuse
    3:30 pm WG-Solvay Recreation Alley

  • Boys Varsity Swimming/Diving v. Oswego
    5:00 pm WG-HS Pool

  • Girls Varsity Ice Hockey v. Ithaca
    6:30 pm Skaneateles Community YMCA

Friday, January 21, 2022
  • Boys Varsity Bowling v. Fayetteville-Manlius
    3:30 pm WG-Solvay Recreation Alley

  • Girls Junior Varsity Basketball @ Cicero-North Syracuse
    5:00 pm CNS HS-Main Gym

  • Boys Junior Varsity Basketball v. Cicero-North Syracuse
    5:00 pm WG-HS Upper Gym

  • Girls Varsity Basketball @ Cicero-North Syracuse
    6:30 pm CNS HS-Main Gym

  • Boys Varsity Ice Hockey v. Pulaski (Ontario Bay)
    6:30 pm WG-Shove Park Ice Rink

  • Boys Varsity Basketball v. Cicero-North Syracuse
    6:45 pm WG-HS Upper Gym

Saturday, January 22, 2022
  • Boys Varsity Wrestling Cortland, Phoenix, Auburn @ Syracuse City (Syracuse City)
    9:30 am Henninger H S

  • Girls Junior Varsity Basketball @ Baldwinsville
    12:00 pm Bville - Baker Gym 1&2

  • Girls Varsity Winter Track v. TBD
    3:00 pm SRC Arena

  • Boys Varsity Winter Track v. TBD
    3:00 pm SRC Arena

Monday, January 24, 2022
  • Girls (WG Gold) 7th/8th Basketball v. Nottingham (Ed Smith)
    4:30 pm WG-Camillus M S

Tuesday, January 25, 2022
  • Boys Varsity Bowling @ Liverpool
    3:30 pm LP Flamingo Lanes

  • Girls Modified 9 Basketball v. Baldwinsville
    5:00 pm WG-HS Lower Gym

  • Girls Varsity Ice Hockey @ Oswego
    5:00 pm Anthony Crisafulli Rink (The Fort)

  • Boys Varsity Swimming/Diving v. New Hartford
    5:00 pm WG-HS Pool

  • Boys Junior Varsity Basketball @ Fayetteville-Manlius
    5:30 pm FM House 1 Gym

  • Boys 7th/8th Wrestling Liverpool @ Baldwinsville
    6:00 pm Bville - Ray MS Gym

  • Boys Varsity Ice Hockey v. Rome Free Academy
    6:30 pm WG-Shove Park Ice Rink

  • Boys Varsity Basketball @ Fayetteville-Manlius
    7:15 pm FM House 1 Gym

Wednesday, January 26, 2022
  • Girls (WG Blue) 7th/8th Basketball v. Baldwinsville (WHITE)
    4:30 pm WG-West Genesee M S - Main Gym

  • Boys Junior Varsity Wrestling @ Fayetteville-Manlius
    6:00 pm FM HS House 2 Gym

  • Boys Varsity Ice Hockey v. Ithaca
    6:30 pm WG-Shove Park Ice Rink

  • Boys Varsity Wrestling @ Fayetteville-Manlius
    7:00 pm FM HS House 2 Gym

Thursday, January 27, 2022
  • Girls Varsity Winter Track v. TBD
    4:00 pm SRC Arena

  • Boys Varsity Winter Track v. TBD
    4:00 pm SRC Arena

  • Girls (WG Gold) 7th/8th Basketball v. Baldwinsville (RED)
    4:30 pm WG-Camillus M S

  • Boys 7th/8th Swimming/Diving v. Weedsport
    5:00 pm WG-HS Pool

  • Boys 7th/8th Wrestling Liverpool, Auburn @ Cortland
    5:00 pm Cortland Jr-Sr HS Aux Gym

  • Girls Varsity Basketball @ Baldwinsville
    6:00 pm Bville - Baker Gym 1&2

  • Girls Modified 9 Basketball @ Liverpool
    6:00 pm LIVERPOOL HS MAIN GYMNASIUM

Friday, January 28, 2022
  • Boys Junior Varsity Basketball @ Corcoran
    5:00 pm Corcoran HS Reinman Rd. Entrance

  • Boys Varsity Swimming/Diving @ Weedsport
    5:00 pm Weedsport High School Pool

  • Boys Varsity Basketball @ Corcoran
    6:30 pm Corcoran HS Reinman Rd. Entrance

Saturday, January 29, 2022
  • Girls Junior Varsity Basketball v. Jamesville-Dewitt
    11:00 am WG-HS Lower Gym

  • Girls Varsity Basketball v. Jamesville-Dewitt
    12:30 pm WG-HS Upper Gym

Monday, January 31, 2022
  • Girls (WG Blue) 7th/8th Basketball @ Cicero-North Syracuse (Blue)
    4:30 pm Gillette Main Gym

  • Girls Modified 9 Basketball @ Cicero-North Syracuse
    4:30 pm NSJHS Main Gym

Tuesday, February 1, 2022
  • Girls (WG Gold) 7th/8th Basketball @ Cicero-North Syracuse (White)
    4:30 pm Gillette Main Gym

  • Girls Junior Varsity Basketball v. Baldwinsville
    5:00 pm WG-HS Upper Gym

  • Boys Junior Varsity Basketball @ Baldwinsville
    5:00 pm Bville - Baker Gym 1&2

  • Boys Varsity Swimming/Diving @ Fulton
    5:00 pm Granby E S

  • Girls Varsity Basketball v. Baldwinsville
    6:30 pm WG-HS Upper Gym

  • Boys Varsity Basketball @ Baldwinsville
    6:30 pm Bville - Baker Gym 1&2

  • Boys Varsity Ice Hockey @ Syracuse City (Syracuse City)
    7:00 pm Meachem Ice Rink

Wednesday, February 2, 2022
  • Girls Varsity Winter Track @ TBD
    4:00 pm SRC Arena

  • Boys Varsity Winter Track @ TBD
    4:00 pm SRC Arena

  • Girls (WG Blue) 7th/8th Basketball v. Liverpool (LMS/CHMS- Orange)
    4:30 pm WG-West Genesee M S - Main Gym

  • Boys 7th/8th Swimming/Diving v. Liverpool
    5:00 pm WG-HS Pool

  • Girls Modified 9 Basketball @ Jamesville-Dewitt
    6:00 pm JD HS Main Gym

Thursday, February 3, 2022
  • Girls (WG Gold) 7th/8th Basketball v. Corcoran (Clary)
    4:30 pm WG-Camillus M S

  • Boys 7th/8th Wrestling v. Oswego, Central Square, Syracuse City (Syracuse City)
    5:00 pm WG-West Genesee M S

  • Boys Varsity Ice Hockey @ Auburn
    6:00 pm Auburn - Casey Park Rec. Center

Friday, February 4, 2022
  • Girls Junior Varsity Basketball v. Henninger
    5:00 pm WG-HS Upper Gym

  • Boys Junior Varsity Basketball @ Henninger
    5:00 pm Henninger H S

  • Boys 7th/8th Swimming/Diving v. Cicero-North Syracuse
    5:00 pm WG-HS Pool

  • Girls Varsity Basketball v. Henninger
    6:30 pm WG-HS Upper Gym

  • Boys Varsity Basketball @ Henninger
    6:30 pm Henninger H S

Saturday, February 5, 2022
  • Girls (Fall) Varsity Cheerleading v. Phoenix
    9:00 am WG-HS Upper Gym

  • Girls (Winter) Varsity Cheerleading v. Indian River (Winter)
    10:00 am

  • Girls (Winter) Varsity Cheerleading v. Chittenango (Winter)
    10:00 am

Monday, February 7, 2022
  • Girls (WG Gold) 7th/8th Basketball @ Fayetteville-Manlius (Eagle Hill)
    5:00 pm FM-Eagle Hill MS - Gym

  • Girls (WG Blue) 7th/8th Basketball @ Fayetteville-Manlius (Wellwood)
    5:00 pm FM - Wellwood MS - Gym

  • Girls Modified 9 Basketball v. Fayetteville-Manlius
    5:00 pm WG-HS Lower Gym

  • Boys 7th/8th Swimming/Diving @ Syracuse City (Syracuse City)
    5:00 pm Henninger Pool

Tuesday, February 8, 2022
  • Girls Varsity Basketball v. Fayetteville-Manlius
    5:00 pm WG-HS Upper Gym

  • Boys Junior Varsity Basketball v. Fayetteville-Manlius
    5:00 pm WG-HS Lower Gym

  • Boys 7th/8th Wrestling v. East Syracuse Minoa, Cicero-North Syracuse
    5:00 pm WG-West Genesee M S

  • Boys Varsity Ice Hockey v. Immaculate Heart Central, Watertown
    6:30 pm WG-Shove Park Ice Rink

  • Boys Varsity Basketball v. Fayetteville-Manlius
    6:45 pm WG-HS Upper Gym

  • Girls Junior Varsity Basketball v. Fayetteville-Manlius
    7:00 pm WG-HS Lower Gym

Wednesday, February 9, 2022
  • Girls (WG Blue) 7th/8th Basketball v. Henninger (Grant MS)
    4:30 pm WG-West Genesee M S - Main Gym

  • Girls Modified 9 Basketball @ Baldwinsville
    5:00 pm Bville - Durgee JHS Gym

Thursday, February 10, 2022
  • Girls (WG Gold) 7th/8th Basketball v. Liverpool (SRMS -BLUE)
    4:30 pm WG-Camillus M S

  • Boys 7th/8th Wrestling Baldwinsville @ Auburn
    5:00 pm Auburn HS - Game Gyms 1,2,3

  • Boys 7th/8th Swimming/Diving @ New Hartford
    5:30 pm HS Pool

  • Boys 7th/8th Swimming/Diving @ New Hartford
    5:30 pm HS Pool

Friday, February 11, 2022
  • Girls Junior Varsity Basketball v. Nottingham
    5:00 pm WG-HS Upper Gym

  • Boys Junior Varsity Basketball @ Nottingham
    5:00 pm Nottingham High School (Gym)

  • Boys Varsity Basketball @ Nottingham
    7:00 pm Nottingham High School (Gym)

Monday, February 14, 2022
  • Girls (WG Blue) 7th/8th Basketball @ Nottingham (Ed Smith)
    4:30 pm Ed Smith Middle School (Gym)

Tuesday, February 15, 2022
  • Boys 7th/8th Swimming/Diving @ Auburn
    5:00 pm Auburn - YMCA Pool

  • Boys 7th/8th Wrestling v. Fayetteville-Manlius, Oswego
    5:00 pm WG-West Genesee M S

Wednesday, February 16, 2022
  • Girls (WG Gold) 7th/8th Basketball @ Nottingham (HW Smith)
    4:30 pm H.W. Smith Middle School (Gym)

  • Girls (WG Blue) 7th/8th Basketball v. Nottingham (Syracuse Latin)
    4:30 pm WG-West Genesee M S - Main Gym

  • Girls Modified 9 Basketball v. Liverpool
    5:00 pm WG-HS Lower Gym

Thursday, February 17, 2022
  • Boys 7th/8th Swimming/Diving @ Jamesville-Dewitt
    5:00 pm JD MS Pool

Friday, February 18, 2022
  • Girls Modified 9 Basketball v. Cicero-North Syracuse
    5:00 pm WG-HS Lower Gym