Athletics Calendar

Tuesday, October 15, 2019
  • Girls (WG Middle) 7th/8th Soccer v. Nottingham
    4:30 pm WG-West Genesee M S

  • Boys Junior Varsity Soccer @ Fayetteville-Manlius
    4:30 pm FM HS1

  • Boys Modified 8/9 Soccer @ Baldwinsville
    4:30 pm Bville - Durgee Field #16

  • Girls (Camillus Middle) 7th/8th Soccer v. Liverpool
    5:00 pm WG-Camillus M S

  • Girls Varsity Swimming/Diving @ Skaneateles
    5:15 pm Skaneateles Community YMCA

  • Boys Varsity Soccer @ Fayetteville-Manlius
    6:30 pm FM HS1

Wednesday, October 16, 2019
  • Boys (Camillus Middle) 7th/8th Soccer v. Baldwinsville
    4:30 pm WG-Camillus M S

  • Boys (WG Middle) 7th/8th Soccer v. Corcoran
    4:30 pm WG-West Genesee M S

  • Girls Varsity Cross Country Fowler (Syracuse West), East Syracuse Minoa, Fayetteville-Manlius, Liverpool, Henninger (Henninger), Cortland, Fulton, Jamesville-Dewitt, Nottingham (Nottingham), Corcoran (Syracuse West), Oswego, Auburn, Central Square, Cicero-North Syracuse @ Baldwinsville
    4:30 pm Bville - Durgee Cross Country Trail

  • Boys Varsity Cross Country Fowler (Syracuse West), East Syracuse Minoa, Fayetteville-Manlius, Liverpool, Henninger (Henninger), Cortland, Fulton, Jamesville-Dewitt, Nottingham (Nottingham), Oswego, Auburn, Central Square, Cicero-North Syracuse @ Baldwinsville
    4:30 pm Bville - Durgee Cross Country Trail

  • Girls Junior Varsity Soccer v. Baldwinsville
    4:30 pm WG-HS Grass Stadium

  • Girls Modified 8/9 Soccer v. Baldwinsville
    4:30 pm WG-West Genesee M S

  • Girls Varsity Soccer v. Baldwinsville
    6:30 pm WG-HS Grass Stadium

Thursday, October 17, 2019
  • Boys Junior Varsity Soccer v. Cicero-North Syracuse
    4:00 pm WG-HS Grass Stadium

  • Girls (Camillus Middle) 7th/8th Soccer @ Fayetteville-Manlius (Eagle Hill)
    4:30 pm FM - Eagle Hill MS - EH 5

  • Girls (WG Middle) 7th/8th Soccer @ Cicero-North Syracuse
    4:30 pm Roxboro Middle Main Field

  • Girls 7th/8th Cross Country Nottingham, Henninger, Fayetteville-Manlius, Baldwinsville, Cicero-North Syracuse @ Liverpool
    4:30 pm LP Long Branch Park

  • Boys 7th/8th Cross Country Nottingham, Henninger, Fayetteville-Manlius, Baldwinsville, Cicero-North Syracuse @ Liverpool
    4:30 pm LP Long Branch Park

  • Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball v. Fayetteville-Manlius
    4:30 pm WG-HS Lower Gym

  • Boys (Camillus/West Genesee Middle) 7th/8th Football v. Liverpool (ORANGE)
    5:00 pm WG-Camillus M S

  • Girls 7th/8th Swimming/Diving v. Baldwinsville, Mexico (Pulaski/Mexico)
    5:00 pm WG-HS Pool

  • Girls Varsity Volleyball v. Fayetteville-Manlius
    6:00 pm WG-HS Lower Gym

  • Boys Varsity Soccer v. Cicero-North Syracuse
    6:30 pm WG-HS Grass Stadium

Friday, October 18, 2019
  • Registration begins for JV & Varsity all other Winter Sports @ www.familyid.com (TBD)
    12:00 am www.familyid.com

  • Boys (WG Middle) 7th/8th Soccer @ Nottingham
    4:30 pm Nottingham High School (Barry Park)

  • CANCELLED: Boys Modified 8/9 Soccer @ Fulton
    4:30 pm Fulton HS Turtle Back

  • Girls Modified 8/9 Soccer v. Cicero-North Syracuse
    4:30 pm WG-West Genesee M S

  • Meet - Girls Varsity Swimming/Diving
    5:00 pm

  • Meet - Girls Varsity Swimming/Diving
    5:00 pm Nottingham High School Pool

  • Boys Varsity Football @ Rome Free Academy (The Black Knights)
    7:00 pm Stadium Turf Field

Saturday, October 19, 2019
  • Boys Freshman Football @ Liverpool
    9:00 am LIVERPOOL HS STADIUM

  • Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball Westhill, Fulton, Solvay, Marcellus, Cicero-North Syracuse, Pittsford Mendon @ Oswego
    9:00 am Oswego HS-Old Gym, Oswego HS-New Gym

  • Boys Junior Varsity Football v. Rome Free Academy
    10:00 am WG-HS Mike Messere Field - Turf

  • Meet - Girls Varsity Swimming/Diving
    10:00 am Nottingham High School Pool

Monday, October 21, 2019
  • Girls (Camillus Middle) 7th/8th Soccer v. Baldwinsville (RED)
    4:30 pm WG-Camillus M S

  • Girls (WG Middle) 7th/8th Soccer v. Baldwinsville (WHITE)
    4:30 pm WG-West Genesee M S

Tuesday, October 22, 2019
  • Boys (Camillus Middle) 7th/8th Soccer @ Corcoran
    4:30 pm Clary Middle School

  • Boys Modified 8/9 Soccer v. Cicero-North Syracuse
    4:30 pm WG-West Genesee M S

  • Girls Modified 8/9 Soccer v. Baldwinsville
    4:30 pm WG-West Genesee M S

  • Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball @ Corcoran
    4:30 pm Corcoran HS Reinman Rd. Entrance

  • Girls 7th/8th Swimming/Diving @ New Hartford
    5:30 pm HS Pool

  • Girls Varsity Volleyball @ Corcoran
    6:00 pm Corcoran HS Reinman Rd. Entrance

Wednesday, October 23, 2019
  • Boys Junior Varsity Football v. Henninger
    4:00 pm WG-HS Mike Messere Field - Turf

  • Boys (Camillus/West Genesee Middle) 7th/8th Football @ Baldwinsville
    4:30 pm Bville - Baker Field # 7

  • Girls (Camillus Middle) 7th/8th Soccer @ Corcoran
    4:30 pm Clary Middle School

  • Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball v. Westhill
    4:30 pm WG-HS Lower Gym

  • Girls Varsity Volleyball v. Westhill
    6:00 pm WG-HS Lower Gym

Thursday, October 24, 2019
  • (G) 7/8TH Soccer (Camillus Middle) v. (G) 7/8TH Soccer (WG Middle) @ West Genesee
    4:00 pm WG-West Genesee M S

  • Boys Modified 8/9 Soccer v. Liverpool
    4:30 pm WG-West Genesee M S

  • Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball v. Henninger
    4:30 pm WG-HS Lower Gym

  • Girls Varsity Swimming/Diving @ Fayetteville-Manlius
    5:00 pm FM - Cazenovia College Aquatics Center

  • Girls Varsity Volleyball v. Henninger
    6:00 pm WG-HS Lower Gym

Friday, October 25, 2019
  • Boys Varsity Football v. TBD
    12:00 am

  • Boys Modified 8/9 Soccer @ Baldwinsville
    4:30 pm Bville - Durgee Field #16

Saturday, October 26, 2019
  • Girls (Fall) Varsity Cheerleading @ South Jefferson (Fall)
    12:00 am SJ HS/MS Gym 1 (MS)

  • Girls (Fall) Varsity Cheerleading @ Fayetteville-Manlius (Fall)
    12:00 am WG-HS Lower Gym

  • Girls (Fall) Varsity Cheerleading v. Indian River (Fall)
    12:00 am WG-HS Upper Gym

  • Girls (Fall) Varsity Cheerleading v. General Brown
    8:30 am WG-HS Upper Gym

  • Boys Freshman Football v. Baldwinsville
    9:00 am WG-HS Mike Messere Field - Turf

  • Girls (Fall) Varsity Cheerleading v. Chittenango (Fall)
    9:00 am WG-HS Upper Gym

  • Girls (Fall) Varsity Cheerleading v. Mexico (Fall)
    9:00 am WG-HS Upper Gym

  • Girls (Fall) Varsity Cheerleading v. Central Valley Academy (Fall)
    5:00 pm WG-HS Upper Gym

Tuesday, October 29, 2019
  • Girls Varsity Swimming/Diving v. Westhill (Westhill/Syracuse City School), Syracuse City (Syracuse City)
    5:00 pm WG-HS Pool

Wednesday, October 30, 2019
  • Boys (Camillus/West Genesee Middle) 7th/8th Football @ Nottingham
    4:30 pm Nottingham Stadium Complex (Football, Lax, Soc)

Thursday, November 7, 2019
  • Girls (Camillus Middle) 7th/8th Volleyball v. Jamesville-Dewitt (RED)
    4:30 pm WG-Camillus M S

  • Girls (WG Middle) 7th/8th Volleyball @ Jamesville-Dewitt (WHITE)
    4:30 pm JD MS Main Gym

  • Girls Modified 9 Volleyball v. Liverpool
    4:30 pm WG-HS Lower Gym

Friday, November 8, 2019
  • Boys (Camillus Middle) 7th/8th Basketball v. Jamesville-Dewitt (RED)
    4:30 pm JD MS Main Gym

  • Boys (WG Middle) 7th/8th Basketball @ Jamesville-Dewitt (WHITE)
    5:00 pm JD MS Main Gym

Tuesday, November 12, 2019
  • Boys (Camillus Middle) 7th/8th Basketball @ Cortland (Purple)
    4:30 pm Cortland Jr-Sr HS Aux Gym

  • Boys (WG Middle) 7th/8th Basketball v. Cortland (White)
    4:30 pm WG-West Genesee M S

  • Boys Modified 9 Basketball v. Henninger
    5:00 pm WG-HS Lower Gym

Wednesday, November 13, 2019
  • Girls (Camillus Middle) 7th/8th Volleyball v. Corcoran (Clary)
    4:30 pm WG-Camillus M S

  • Girls (WG Middle) 7th/8th Volleyball @ Henninger (Huntington MS)
    4:30 pm Huntington MS

  • Girls Modified 9 Volleyball @ Cicero-North Syracuse (CNS 8/9)
    4:30 pm Gillette Main Gym