High School June 2019 Final and Regents Exam Schedule

Printable Version of June 2019 Final and Regents Exam Schedule

Monday, June 17

7:45 a.m.

  •  Precision- Written Exams (Rooms as Assigned)
    • Business Administration (A251)
    • Computer Technology (C215)
    • Engineering Technology (E106 & C239)
  • English 9 (Upper Gym)
  • French IV (Rooms as assigned)
    • Molina: 8/9, 10 (B140, B141)
  • French V
    • Molina: 6/7 (B139)
  • Spanish IV (Rooms as assigned)
    • Tyminski: Period 1 & 10 (B138, B137)
    • Long: Periods 3, 5/6, & 8/9 (B237, B238. B236)
  • Spanish V (Rooms as assigned)
    • Roethel:  2, 5/6 & 7/8, 10 (B244, B242, B240)

10:15 a.m.

  •  Economics (Rooms as assigned)
    • Petercsak: 6/7 (B237)
    • Marks: 1, 4, 6/7(B238, B239, B240)
    • Cole: 8/9 (B242)
    • Burns: 10 (B244)
  • English 10 (Upper Gym)

12:45 p.m.

  • Math Analysis (Rooms as Assigned)
    •  Misiano: 3, 4, 11 (C234, C236, C235)
    •  Young: 10 (C216)
  • Spanish II (Upper Gym)
  •  French II (Rooms as assigned)
    • Lonergan: 3, 4, 8/9 (B144, B142, B141)

Back to top

Tuesday, June 18

7:45 a.m.

  • Earth Science Lab Practicals by Individual Appointment (Science Rooms)
  • Physics (Local)/OCC Physics (Local) (Rooms as assigned)
    • Yeatts: 2, 4, 7/8, 11 (B144, B142, B141, B140)
    • Dowler: 1, 3 (B139, B137)
    • Geiler: 3, 5/6 (B138, B136)

8:00 a.m.

  •  US History Regents (Upper Gym)

12:00 p.m.

  • Living Environment Regents (Upper Gym)

Back to top

Wednesday, June 19

7:45 a.m.

  • Earth Science Lab Practicals by Individual Appointment (Science Rooms)

8:00 a.m.

  • ELA Regents (Upper Gym)

12:00 p.m.

  • Algebra I Regents (Upper Gym)

Back to top

Thursday, June 20

8:00 a.m.

  •  Global History Transition Regents (Upper Gym)

12:00 p.m.

  •  Earth Science Regents (Upper Gym)
  • Anatomy Final (Local) (C231)
  • General Chemistry (Local) (Rooms as assigned)
    • Kovalchik: 1, 2, 11 (C233, C229, C227)
    • Lamphere: 4 (C225)

Back to top

Friday, June 21

8:00 a.m.

  • Geometry Regents (Upper Gym)

12:00 p.m.

  • Algebra II Regents (Upper Gym)

Monday, June 24

11:30 a.m.

  • Checkpoint B Language Exams (Rooms as assigned)
  • Spanish III (Rooms as Assigned) Long (LGI)
    • Manipole (Cafeteria 1)
    • Tyminski (Cafeteria 2)
    • Lewandowski (Cafeteria 3)
  • French III (Rooms as Assigned)
    •  Lonergan (A238, A240)

Back to top

Tuesday, June 25

8:00 a.m.

  • Chemistry Regents (Upper Gym)

12:00 p.m.

  • Physics Regents (Upper Gym)

Back to top

Conflict Room: Distance Learning Room (C213)
Study Hall: Café 1; Quiet Study Area: Career Center (A110)
Cell Phone Collection: Café 1

Back to top

    New York State Regulations require that:

    • No student be admitted to an AM State Examination after 10:00 or be dismissed from an AM State Examination before 10:00.
    • No student be admitted to a PM State Examination after 2:00   or be dismissed from a PM State Examination before 2:00.

    All electronic devices are prohibited from the testing locations;
    students found to be in possession of an electronic device during
    an exam will have their exam invalidated and receive a zero.

    Back to top

    Students should see their individual teachers for review session dates and times.

    Back to top

    Lunch/Breakfast Schedule

    Grab & Go Breakfast and Lunch will be served in Café 1
    Breakfast: 7:00-7:30 AM
    Lunch: 10:30-11:30 PM

    Back to top

    Bus Schedule

    There is a regular morning pick-up each day.
    The take-home bus schedule during exams will be as follows:

    6/17/2019: 10:00 a.m.; 12:30 p.m.; 3:00 p.m.

    6/18-6/21 & 25/19: 11:15 a.m.; 2:00 p.m.; 3:15 p.m.

    6/24/2019: 2:00 p.m.; 2:45 p.m.

    Back to top

    If you have any trouble accessing the PDF document on this page, please contact the Publications Office at publications@westgenesee.org or call (315) 487-2179.