Athletics Calendar

Friday, October 22, 2021
  • Boys (BLUE) 7th/8th Soccer v. East Syracuse Minoa
    4:30 pm WG-Camillus M S

  • Boys Varsity Football v. Fulton
    6:00 pm WG-HS Mike Messere Field - Turf Stadium

Saturday, October 23, 2021
  • Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball Cicero-North Syracuse, Marcellus, Westhill, Fulton, Victor, Liverpool, Shenendehowa High School, Skaneateles, Fayetteville-Manlius, Pittsford Mendon, Penfield @ Baldwinsville
    7:00 am Bville - Baker Gym 1&2, Bville - Baker Gym 3&4, Bville - Ray MS Gym

  • Girls (Fall) Varsity Cheerleading Phoenix, Baldwinsville (FALL), South Jefferson (Fall), Chittenango (Fall), Fulton, General Brown, Mexico (Fall), Cicero-North Syracuse (Fall), Central Square @ Hannibal (Fall)
    8:30 am Hannibal Kenney M S

Monday, October 25, 2021
  • Boys (GOLD) 7th/8th Soccer v. Nottingham
    4:30 pm WG-Camillus M S

  • Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball v. Henninger
    4:30 pm WG-HS Lower Gym

  • Girls (GOLD) 7th/8th Soccer @ Fayetteville-Manlius (Green)
    5:00 pm FM - Eagle Hill MS - EH 5

  • Girls Varsity Volleyball v. Henninger
    6:00 pm WG-HS Lower Gym

Tuesday, October 26, 2021
  • Boys (BLUE) 7th/8th Soccer v. Liverpool
    4:30 pm WG-Camillus M S

  • Girls Varsity Swimming/Diving @ Oswego
    5:00 pm Oswego HS-Pool

Wednesday, October 27, 2021
  • Boys (Camillus/West Genesee Middle) 7th/8th Football @ Liverpool (ORANGE)
    5:00 pm LIVERPOOL HS STADIUM

Thursday, October 28, 2021
  • Boys (GOLD) 7th/8th Soccer @ Henninger
    4:30 pm Henninger Stadium

  • Boys (BLUE) 7th/8th Soccer @ Nottingham
    4:30 pm Nottingham High School (Barry Park)

  • Girls Varsity Swimming/Diving @ Baldwinsville
    5:00 pm Bville - Baker HS Pool

Saturday, October 30, 2021
  • Boys Junior Varsity Football v. Whitesboro
    10:00 am WG-HS Mike Messere Field - Turf Stadium

Friday, November 12, 2021
  • Boys Modified 9 Basketball @ Christian Brothers Academy, Dewitt
    5:00 pm CBA H S

Monday, November 15, 2021
  • Boys (WG Gold) 7th/8th Basketball v. Nottingham (Syracuse Latin)
    4:30 pm WG-Camillus M S

  • Girls (WG Blue) 7th/8th Volleyball v. Liverpool (CHMS- Orange)
    4:30 pm WG-West Genesee M S

Tuesday, November 16, 2021
  • Girls (WG Gold) 7th/8th Volleyball v. Henninger (Grant MS)
    4:30 pm WG-West Genesee M S - Main Gym

  • Boys Modified 9 Basketball v. Henninger
    5:00 pm WG-HS Lower Gym

Wednesday, November 17, 2021
  • Boys (WG Blue) 7th/8th Basketball v. Baldwinsville (WHITE)
    4:30 pm WG-Camillus M S - Main Gym

  • Girls Modified 9 Volleyball @ Fayetteville-Manlius
    5:00 pm FM HS House 2 Gym

Thursday, November 18, 2021
  • Boys (WG Gold) 7th/8th Basketball v. Baldwinsville (RED)
    4:30 pm WG-Camillus M S

  • Girls (WG Gold) 7th/8th Volleyball v. Baldwinsville (RED)
    4:30 pm WG-West Genesee M S - Main Gym

Friday, November 19, 2021
  • Girls (WG Blue) 7th/8th Volleyball v. Baldwinsville (WHITE)
    4:30 pm WG-West Genesee M S

  • Girls Modified 9 Volleyball @ Baldwinsville
    5:00 pm Bville - Ray MS Gym

Saturday, November 20, 2021
  • Boys Modified 9 Basketball @ Jamesville-Dewitt
    10:00 am JD HS West Gym