Athletics Calendar

Thursday, August 25, 2022
  • Boys (Blue) Varsity Golf @ Baldwinsville
    11:00 am Bville - Timber Banks Golf Course

  • Boys (Gold) Varsity Golf @ Fayetteville-Manlius (Green)
    3:30 pm Cavalry Club

Friday, August 26, 2022
  • (B) V Golf (Gold) v. (B) V Golf (Blue) @ West Genesee
    3:30 pm WG-Westvale Golf Club

Monday, August 29, 2022
  • Boys (Gold) Varsity Golf East Syracuse Minoa (Orange), Auburn, Fulton, Central Square, Cortland, Syracuse City (Syracuse City), Oswego, Jamesville-Dewitt, Liverpool, Cicero-North Syracuse (Blue), Cicero-North Syracuse (Green), West Genesee (Blue), Baldwinsville, Fayetteville-Manlius (Green), Fayetteville-Manlius (White) @ East Syracuse Minoa (Blue)
    8:00 am Seven Oaks Golf Club

  • Boys Junior Varsity Soccer New Hartford, Cazenovia @ Jamesville-Dewitt
    10:00 am JD HS Lyndon Fields - #7

  • Boys Varsity Soccer New Hartford, Cazenovia @ Jamesville-Dewitt
    5:00 pm JD HS Field #1

Tuesday, August 30, 2022
  • Boys (Gold) Varsity Golf v. Baldwinsville
    11:00 am WG-Westvale Golf Club

  • Boys Varsity Soccer @ Fowler
    4:30 pm Fowler High School Stadium

Wednesday, August 31, 2022
  • Boys (Blue) Varsity Golf v. Fayetteville-Manlius (White)
    3:30 pm WG-Westvale Golf Club

  • Girls Junior Varsity Tennis @ Baldwinsville
    4:30 pm Bville - Durgee Tennis Courts

  • Girls Junior Varsity Soccer @ Jamesville-Dewitt
    5:00 pm JD HS Stadium

  • Girls Varsity Tennis v. Baldwinsville
    5:00 pm WG-HS Tennis Courts

  • Girls Varsity Soccer @ Jamesville-Dewitt
    7:00 pm JD HS Stadium

Thursday, September 1, 2022
  • Boys (Gold) Varsity Golf @ Fayetteville-Manlius (White)
    3:30 pm FM - Woodcrest Golf Club

  • Boys Junior Varsity Soccer v. Nottingham
    4:30 pm WG-West Genesee M S - Soccer/Lacrosse Fields

  • Girls Junior Varsity Soccer @ East Syracuse Minoa
    5:00 pm ESM High School - Stadium

  • Boys Varsity Soccer v. Nottingham
    5:30 pm WG-HS Grass Stadium

  • Girls Varsity Soccer @ East Syracuse Minoa
    7:00 pm ESM High School - Stadium

Friday, September 2, 2022
  • Boys (Blue) Varsity Golf v. Liverpool
    3:30 pm WG-Westvale Golf Club

  • Girls Varsity Swimming/Diving @ Auburn
    5:00 pm Auburn - YMCA Pool

  • Boys Varsity Football @ Whitesboro
    6:30 pm Chiz Frye Stadium Middle School

Saturday, September 3, 2022
  • Girls Varsity Volleyball @ Penfield
    12:00 am Penfield HS

  • Boys Junior Varsity Soccer v. Henninger
    10:00 am WG-West Genesee M S - Soccer/Lacrosse Fields

  • Girls Junior Varsity Soccer @ Rome Free Academy
    10:00 am Stadium Turf Field

  • Boys Varsity Soccer v. Henninger
    11:00 am WG-HS Grass Stadium

  • Girls Varsity Soccer @ Rome Free Academy
    12:00 pm Stadium Turf Field

Tuesday, September 6, 2022
  • Girls Junior Varsity Tennis @ Cicero-North Syracuse
    4:30 pm NSJHS Tennis Courts

  • Girls Varsity Tennis v. Cicero-North Syracuse
    5:00 pm WG-HS Tennis Courts

Wednesday, September 7, 2022
  • Boys (Gold) Varsity Golf v. Cicero-North Syracuse (Green)
    3:30 pm WG-Westvale Golf Club

  • Boys (Blue) Varsity Golf @ Cicero-North Syracuse (Blue)
    3:30 pm CNS - Lakeshore Country Club

  • Boys Junior Varsity Soccer v. Corcoran
    4:30 pm WG-West Genesee M S - Soccer/Lacrosse Fields

  • Girls Junior Varsity Soccer v. Baldwinsville
    4:30 pm WG-West Genesee M S - Soccer/Lacrosse Fields

  • Girls Junior Varsity Tennis @ Jamesville-Dewitt
    4:30 pm JD HS Tennis Courts

  • Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball @ Nottingham
    4:30 pm Nottingham High School (Gym)

  • Girls Varsity Soccer v. Baldwinsville
    5:00 pm WG-HS Grass Stadium

  • Girls Varsity Volleyball @ Nottingham
    6:00 pm Nottingham High School (Gym)

  • Boys Varsity Soccer v. Corcoran
    7:00 pm WG-HS Grass Stadium

Thursday, September 8, 2022
  • Girls Varsity Tennis @ Nottingham (Syracuse East)
    4:30 pm Nottingham (Tennis Courts)

  • Girls Varsity Swimming/Diving v. New Hartford
    5:00 pm WG-HS Pool

  • Boys Varsity Football @ New Hartford
    7:00 pm HS Turf Field